LIMF 2017 weekend Itinerary

LIMF 2017 weekend Itinerary
LIMF 2017

Friday night at LIMF was incredible,  the rain did not put a dampener on the incredible talent that graced the stages and the We Are Kings crew were in their element with the garage vibes.

If you are looking to be a part of something special this weekend then get yourself down to Sefton Park in Liverpool where you can experience some of the following:

SATURDAY 22ND JULY 2017

LIMF PRESENTS…Reminisce: 90s R&B with Trevor Nelson
Plus Martin 2 SmooveShola Ama & Damage

Date: Saturday 22nd July, 19.00 – 00.00 (latest entry 20.30)

Venue: The Palm House, Sefton Park, Liverpool, L17 1AP

Tickets: More tickets added, £19.80*

Central Stage
19.15   –           20.00               Gorgon City
18.15   –           19.00               Jax Jones (DJ Set)
17.35   –           18.15               Naughty Boy
16.30   –           17.05               Fleur East
15.45   –           16.15               Fuse ODG
15.05   –           15.25               Sinead Harnett
14.25   –           14.45               M.O
13.45   –           14.05               Youngr
13.05   –           13.25               Taya
12.30   –           12.45               Halem
12.00   –           12.30               DJ Adele Roberts, BBC Radio 1
Hosted By: Jay Hynd, The Guide Liverpool

itsiverpool Stage
19.00   –           20.00               DJ Norman Killon
18.00   –           18.40               The Christians
17.00   –           17.30               The Sugarmen
16.10   –           16.40               Veyu
15.30   –           15.50               Pixey
14.50   –           15.10               Paris Youth Foundation
14.10   –           14.30               The Hummingbirds
13.30   –           13.50               Charlie Straw
12.50   –           13.10               Eleanor Nelly
12.00   –           12.50               DJ Bernie Connor
Hosted By: Dave Monks, BBC Introducing Merseyside

DJ Stage
18.30   –           20.00               MJ Cole
17.00   –           18.30               Ras Kwame
15.30   –           17.00               Seani B
14.00   –           15.30               WideAwake
13.00   –           14.00               James Hype
12.00   –           13.00               Ønly

Academy Stage
18.40   –           19.00               Mary Miller
18.00   –           18.20               Astles
17.20   –           17.40               50 ft Warrior
16.40   –           17.00               Generation
16.00   –           16.20               Lilium
15.20   –           15.40               Joseph Mott
14.40   –           15.00               Karuna
14.00   –           14.20               We Were Glue
13.20   –           13.40               Daisy Gill
12.40   –           13.00               Wildfires (Guest)
12.00   –           12.40               DJ Dan Kraines
Hosted By: Claire Bynoe, KCC Live

Silent Disco
18.30   –           20.00               DJ 2 Kind
17.00   –           18.30               D-Fresh
15.30   –           17.00               Rebel Sound
14.00   –           15.30               DJ One2wo
13.00   –           14.00               Richie Vegas (Beaten Track DJs)

LIMF Bandstand, presented by Mellowtone
18.45   –           20.00               Beaten Track DJs
18.15   –           18.45               Slivastone
17.30   –           18.00               Ovvls
16.45   –           17.15               The Grande
16.00   –           16.30               Marvin Powell
15.15   –           15.45               Jimmy Rae & The Moonshine Girls
14.30   –           15.00               Liliu
13.50   –           14.15               Astles
13.10   –           13.35               Shipbuilders
12.30   –           12.55               Simon Cousins
12.00   –           12.30               Beaten Track DJs

SUNDAY 23RD JULY 2017

LIMF PANEL EVENT
Stretch Armstrong and friends discuss Hip-Hop’s Golden Era and his book No Sleep.
Hosted By: DJ 2Kind & No Fakin’
Venue: The Palm House, Sefton Park, Liverpool, L17 1AP
Cost: FREE
Time: 17.30 – 18.30

LIMF PRESENTS…No Sleep with DJ Stretch Armstrong
Plus DJ Kool Red AlertDJ Clark KentJungle Brothers & Special Guest: Slick Rick The Ruler

Date: Sunday 23rd July, 19.00 – 00.00 (latest entry 20.30)

Venue: The Palm House, Sefton Park, Liverpool, L17 1AP

Tickets: £19.80*

Central Stage
19.15   –           20.00               Cast
18.10   –           18.50               Corinne Bailey Rae
17.10   –           17.40               J P Cooper
16.25   –           16.50               Becky Hill
15.45   –           16.05               Jessie Reyez
15.00   –           15.25               Louis Berry
14.10   –           14.35               Kate Nash
13.25   –           13.45               Etta Bond
12.00   –       12.45       Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra present…Summer of Love DJ Jack Saunders, Radio X

Hosted By: Jay Hynd, The GuideLiverpool

itsliverpool Stage
19.00   –           20.00               DJ Andy Mac
18.20   –           18.50               Tea Street Band
17.20   –           17.50               She Drew The Gun
16.30   –           17.00               Hooton Tennis Club
15.30   –           16.00               Jane Weaver
14.40   –           15.20               No Fakin 20th Anniversary
14.10   –           14.30               Jo Mary
13.20   –           13.50               SUEDEBROWN
12.50   –           13.10               L U M E N
12.00   –           12.50               DJ Dave Monks
Hosted By: Dave Monks, BBC Introducing Merseyside

DJ Stage
18.30   –           20.00               DJ Target
17.00   –           18.30               Tieks
15.30   –           17.00               Manny Norte
14.00   –           15.30               Diztortion
13.00   –           14.00               DJ Edu
12.00   –           13.00               DJ Muvelo

Academy Stage
18.40   –           19.00               Remee
18.00   –           18.20               Grey Areas
17.20   –           17.40               LUNA
16.40   –           17.00               Raheem Alameen
16.00   –           16.20               Kallo
15.20   –           15.40               Weekend Wars
14.40   –           15.00               C-Two (Guest)
14.00   –           14.20               Tori Cross
13.20   –           13.40               Vain Male (Merseyrail Soundstation)
12.40   –           13.00               Grace Kim (Reverbnation)
12.00   –           12.40               DJ Adam French
Hosted By: Claire Bynoe, KCC Live

Silent Disco
18.30   –           20.00               LUCA
17.30   –           18.30               One A Penny
16.00   –           17.30               DJ Coco
14.30   –           16.00               MJ Ruckus
13.00   –           14.30               Dice DJs

LIMF Bandstand, presented by Mellowtone
18.45   –           20.00               Beaten Track DJs
18.15   –           18.45               Sub Blue
17.30   –           18.00               LOKA
16.45   –           17.15               Yammerer
16.00   –           16.30               Ali Horn
15.15   –           15.45               Blue Saint
14.30   –           15.00               Eleanor Nelly
13.50   –           14.15               Limerance
13.10   –           13.35               Bird & The Family Bryan
12.30   –           12.55               Mike Murphy
12.00   –           12.30               Beaten Track DJs

You can even go V.I.P if you fancy………. 

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*